Stoberry Park School

Your Future, Your Dreams, Our Mission

Google Services

Google Search
Google Translate

Who's Who

Senior leadership Team

Staff Name

Position

Michael Hawkins

Headteacher

Ann Davis

Assistant Head

Ali Hawkins

Assistant Head

Kelly Thomas

SENCO

Ann Gouldney

Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Name

Class

Year Group

Veronica Ballard

Oak Class

Foundation Stage

Pauline Trivett

Hazel Class

Foundation Stage

Ali Hawkins / Karen Sims

Ash Class

Lower Key Stage 1/2

Kelly Thomas / Karen Sims 

Willow Class

Lower Key Stage 1/2

Lauren Carpenter

Rowan Class

Lower Key Stage 1/2

Karen Sims

Ash and Willow Class

Lower Key Stage 1/2

James Ramsay

Mulberry Class

Upper Key Stage 3/4

Paula Baskett

Larch Class

Upper Key Stage 3/4

Jenny Marsh

Maple Class

Upper Key Stage 3/4

Ann Davis / Jen Holdsworth

Lime Class

Upper Key Stage 5/6

Lauren Longstaff

Poplar Class

Upper Key Stage 5/6

Katy Thorne

Sycamore Class

Upper Key Stage 5/6

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Staff Name

Position

Class/Phase Assigned to:

Kim Eaton

HLTA and Sports Coach

 

Josh Higgs

Sports Coach

 

Becky Redgewell

HLTA

 

 

Classroom Support Staff

Staff Name

Position

Class/Phase Assigned to:

Laura Barlow

Teaching Assistant

Rowan

Linda Bollini

Teaching Assistant

Ash

Rhian Brooke

KS1 Intervention Support

KS1

Rachel Cornish

Teaching Assistant

Oak

Gerry Courtney

KS2 Intervention Support

KS2

Liz Garrett

Teaching Assistant

Hazel

Katie Greenhalgh

Teaching Assistant

Lime

Janet Hodson

Teaching Assistant

Mulberry

Ashleigh Hartley

Teaching Assistant

Poplar

Sue Lucas

Teaching Assistant

Sycamore

Jane Stott

Teaching Assistant

Oak & Hazel Classes

Emily Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Willow

Paula Thorner

Teaching Assistant

Maple

Carrie Walker

Teaching Assistant

Sycamore

Michelle Wallace

Teaching Assistant

Larch

  Lisa White  Teaching Assistant  Hazel Class

 

Admin Support Staff

Staff Name

Position

Ann Gouldney

Business Manager

Vanessa Sparkes

Admin Assistant

Zeeta Davis

Admin Assistant

 Claire Rood  Admin Assistant

 

Premises Staff

Staff Name

Position

Mick Plant

Caretaker

Tracey Baker

Cleaner

Gerry Courtney

Cleaner

Dawn Carter

Cleaner

Cindy Shotton

Cleaner

 

Midday Support Staff

Staff Name

Position

Rachel Cornish

Lead supervisor

Gerry Courtney

Assistant Supervisor

Julie Plant

Midday Assistant

Claire Rood

Catering Assistant

Cindy Shotton

Midday Assistant

Caroline Vowles

Midday Assistant

Lisa White

Catering Assistant

Liz Garrett

Midday Assistant

Linda Bollini

Midday Assistant

Katie Greenhalgh

Midday Assistant

Ashleigh Hartley

Midday Assistant

Jane Stott

Midday Assistant

Emily Thompson

Midday Assistant

Paula Thorner

Midday Assistant

Carrie Walker

Midday Assistant

 

 

Upcoming Events

House Points

  • 580 Pegasus
  • 564 Great Bear
  • 701 Draco
  • 761 Lynx

Contact Us

School Awards

Top